Tegernsee International Mountain Film Festival
16 to 20 October 2024
Competition
Call for Entries 2024
Online Registration
Categories
Winning Films 2023
Jury 2023
Programme 2023
Wednesday 18 Oct 2023
Thursday 19 Oct 2023 Day
Thursday 19 Oct 2023 Evening
Friday 20 Oct 2023 Day
Friday 20 Oct 2023 Evening
Saturday 21 Oct 2023 Day
Saturday 21 Oct 2023 Evening
Sunday 22 Oct 2023
News
Sponsors
Sponsors
Patrons
Supporters
Media Partners
Mobility Partners
Home
International Alliance
History
Press
Press releases
Press Contact
Archive
Service
Contact
Accommodations
DE
DE
You are here :
Mountain Film Tegernsee
|
Film Programme 2021
Program Overview
Lock Down Rock Up
K2 – The Impossible Descent
L’ escalade libérée (Antoine de Menestrel – Freed Climbing)
Am Gipfel (At the Summit)
El gran Hito (The Great Milstone)
Balandrau – Infern Glaçat (Balandrau – A Frozen Hell)
Swissway to Heaven
The Tears of Shiva – The Holy River Karnali
Building Bridges
The Untold Story of Fatma Kayaci
Solo Trekker
Skitour in die Unterwelt (Ski Tour into the Underworld)
Chaddr – Unter uns der Fluss (- Beneath us the River)
Ueli Steck – Auf schmalem Grat (On a Narrow Ridge)
Wings of Kyrgyzstan
Tage draußen (Outdoor Days)
The Mystery Mountain Project
Denali – Toward The Summit of Another Man’s Dream
Isabella – Fieldnotes from Mont Blanc
Il Stgazi da Gion Peter Casanova (John Peter Casanova's Treasure)
Flittermountain (Mountain Honeymoon)
My Upside Down World
Die Wand der Schatten (The Wall of Shadows)
Lock Down Rock Up (Rerun)
Sweet Home Kamchatka
Hüttn (Hut)
United States of Joe’s
Otnovo Sum Tuk (Here I am Again)
Töchter des Karakorum – Expedition in ein neues Leben (Daughters of the Karakoram - Expedition into a New Life)
Everest – The Hard Way
Metanoia
Rock’n’Road
Zwei Mädels, drei Beine, ein Ziel (Two Girls, Three Legs, One Goal)
Nanga Parbat – Bericht über die Sigi-Löw-Gedächtnis-Expedition zur Rupalflanke (Report on the Sigi Löw Memorial Expedition to the Rupal Face)
Nanga Parbat – mein Schlüsselberg (My Key Mountain)
Am Gipfel (Rerun) (At the Summit)
Alpine Highlines – Dolomiten (Alpine Highlines - the Dolomites)
Bike2Boat Alps – Mit Fahrrad und Kajak über die Alpen (Across the Alps by Bike and Kayak)
Give Me Wings
Was sie wohl tun wird mit uns? (What Will This Do to Us?)
La Brenva en hiver (The Brenva Face in Winter)
Auf den Spuren der Schneeleoparden (On the Track of Snow Leopards)
Up and Down
Reinhard Karl – Wirklich oben bist du nie (You Never Really Make it to the Top)
Natur am Königssee (Nature at Lake Königssee)
Willy Bogner – Durch Feuer und Eis (Through Fire and Ice)
Die Nockberge – Inmitten grüner Giganten (The Nock Mountains - Amidst Green Giants)
Simon Staffler – Leidenschaft für Ross und Goaß (Passion for Horse and Goat)
Moti Bagh
Die Rückkehr der Bären (Return of the Bears)
Cinquanta Passi (Fifty Steps)
Bikepacking München-Nizza (Bike Packing from Munich to Nice)
Waterways – To the Black Sea
Children of the Snow Land
Loic und die Flolopapys (Loic and the Flolopapys)
The Collective
Stau am Berg – Die Insta-Brücke im Zillertal (Mountain Traffic Jam - the Ziller Valley's Instagram Bridge)
Godspeed, los Polacos!
Aletsch negativ (Aletsch Glacier Negative)
Was sie wohl tun wird mit uns? (Rerun) (What Will This Do to Us?)
Anche Stanotte le Mucche danzeranno sul Tetto (Tonight also the Cows will Dance on the Roof)
Metanoia (Rerun)
Schwerelos – Das Leben ist Pfeifen (Weightless - Life is to Whistle)
United States of Joe’s (Rerun)
El gran Hito (The Great Milestone) (Rerun)
Trekking am Mount Everest – Müllberge im Naturparadies (Trekking to Mount Everest - Refuse Mountains in Paradise)
Co-Husband
Allez Rita (Go Rita)
Erding 3000 – Klassenfahrt ins Hochgebirge (Erding 3000 - Class Trip to the High Alps)
Ocean of Asgard
Das echte Leben (Real Life)
Jenseits der Alpen – Am Lago d’Iseo (Beyond the Alps - at Lake Iseo)
A Dream of Edwin Drummond
Wanderschäfer im Iran - Die Schule der Hirtenkinder (Nomads of Iran - The Shepherd Children's School)
Wildnis Europa – Der Bartgeier (Wilderness Europe - The Bearded Vulture)
Das Riesending – 20000 Meter unter der Erde (Mega Cave - Six Thousand Feet Below Ground)
Reinhard Karl – Wirklich oben bist du nie (Rerun) (- You Never Really Make it to the Top)
Die letzten ihrer Art – Seltene Nutztierrassen in Südtirol (The Last of their Kind - Rare Farm Animals of South Tyrol)
Abschied vom Vigiljoch (Farwell to the Vigiljoch Pass)
K2 – The Impossible Descent (Rerun)
Children of the Snow Land (Rerun)
Pia und die wilde Natur – Abenteuer Hochgebirge (Pia and Wild Nature - High Altitude Adventure)
Tanz zwischen Himmel und Erde (Dance Between Heaven and Earth)
Gletscherschmelze – Warum verschwindet das ewige Eis? (Glacial Melt - Why is Permafrost Receding?)
Anna und die wilden Tiere – Wo klettert der Steinbock? (Anna and Wild Animals - Where does the Ibex Climb?)
El gran Hito (The Great Milestone) (Rerun)
Cervino – La Cresta del Leone (Matterhorn – The Lion Ridge)
Hans Kammerlander – Bergsucht (- Mountain Addict)
Keep Busy
Road to Baula
Metanoia (Rerun)
Brenta – La Montanara (1962)
Ultima Patagonia
Der Dachstein – Berg der Berge (Mount Dachstein - Mountain of all Mountains)
Spellbound
Schwindelfrei – Richard Coray, Konstrukteur von Gerüsten (No Fear of Heights - Richard Coray, Scaffold Designer)
Die Zugspitze – Ein Berg im Wandel (Zugspitze - A Changing Mountain)
Vom Wert der Zeit (The Value fo Time)
Climbing Blind
Der Königsweg auf den Mont Blanc (The Royal Route onto Mont Blanc)
El gran Hito (The Great Milestone) (Rerun)
Ruhe nach dem Sturm (Quiet after the Storm)
Rock’n’Road (Rerun)
Schwerelos – Das Leben ist Pfeifen (Rerun) (Weightless - Life is to Whistle)
Das Geschäft mit dem Winter (Monetising Winter)
Becoming a Guide
Trekking auf Sardinien – Selvaggio Blu (Trekking on Sardinia - Selvaggio Blu)
Der wilde Wald – Natur Natur sein lassen (Wild Forest - Letting Nature be Nature)
Aletsch negativ (Rerun) (Aletsch Glacier Negative)
Die Wand der Schatten (Rerun) (The Wall of Shadow)
El gran Hito (The Great Milestone) (Rerun)
DE
Competition
Call for Entries 2024
Online Registration
Categories
Winning Films 2023
Jury 2023
Programme 2023
Wednesday 18 Oct 2023
Thursday 19 Oct 2023 Day
Thursday 19 Oct 2023 Evening
Friday 20 Oct 2023 Day
Friday 20 Oct 2023 Evening
Saturday 21 Oct 2023 Day
Saturday 21 Oct 2023 Evening
Sunday 22 Oct 2023
News
Sponsors
Sponsors
Patrons
Supporters
Media Partners
Mobility Partners
Home
International Alliance
History
Press
Press releases
Press Contact
Archive
Service
Contact
Accommodations
Contact
Links
Archive
Sitemap
Imprint
Privacy Policy